This is a demo store. No orders will be fulfilled.

Micallef Black

Introducing Micallef Black, an extraordinary cigar that embodies the essence of indulgence and refinement. Immerse yourself in the world of full-bodied luxury as you savor the rich and captivating flavors of cocoa and leather that define this exquisite creation.

Micallef Black is crafted to perfection, meticulously blending robustness and elegance in every puff. Prepare for a cigar that packs a punch, igniting your senses with its bold character and invigorating strength. Yet, amidst its intensity, this remarkable cigar manages to deliver a remarkably smooth and velvety smoke, ensuring a truly luxurious experience from the first draw to the final exhale.

Whether you are a seasoned cigar enthusiast or embarking on your first foray into the world of cigars, Micallef Black guarantees an unforgettable and gratifying experience. Elevate your moments of relaxation and celebration with this extraordinary creation, a testament to the artistry and craftsmanship that defines Micallef cigars.

For a mellower smoke, try the Micallef Blue cigars, now available only at Smoke Inn!

 

10 RATINGS | WRITE A REVIEW (Customer Feedback)
5 STAR: 10
4 STAR: 0
3 STAR: 0
2 STAR: 0
1 STAR: 0

Introducing Micallef Black, an extraordinary cigar that embodies the essence of indulgence and refinement. Immerse yourself in the world of full-bodied luxury as you savor the rich and captivating flavors of cocoa and leather that define this exquisite creation.

Micallef Black is crafted to perfection, meticulously blending robustness and elegance in every puff. Prepare for a cigar that packs a punch, igniting your senses with its bold character and invigorating strength. Yet, amidst its intensity, this remarkable cigar manages to deliver a remarkably smooth and velvety smoke, ensuring a truly luxurious experience from the first draw to the final exhale.

Whether you are a seasoned cigar enthusiast or embarking on your first foray into the world of cigars, Micallef Black guarantees an unforgettable and gratifying experience. Elevate your moments of relaxation and celebration with this extraordinary creation, a testament to the artistry and craftsmanship that defines Micallef cigars.

For a mellower smoke, try the Micallef Blue cigars, now available only at Smoke Inn!

 

  • Country of Origin: Nicaragua
  • Strength: Full
  • Wrapper: San Andres
per page
  1. Micallef Black SI Exclusive BP Toro + FREE SI Ashcan
    Pack:10 Size:6.5 x 54

    Smoke Inn Price: $81.00

    Retail Price $90.00 | Save 10%

  2. Micallef Black SI Exclusive BP Toro - 5 Pack
    Pack:5 Size:6.5 x 54

    Smoke Inn Price: $43.00

    Retail Price $45.50 | Save 5%

  3. Micallef Black Robusto
    Pack:25 Size:5 x 52

    Smoke Inn Price: $179.95

    Retail Price $200.00 | Save 10%

  4. Micallef Black Robusto - 5 Pack
    Pack:5 Size:5 x 52

    Smoke Inn Price: $39.00

    Retail Price $40.25 | Save 3%

  5. Micallef Black Toro
    Pack:25 Size:6 x 52

    Smoke Inn Price: $202.50

    Retail Price $225.00 | Save 10%

  6. Micallef Black Toro - 5 Pack
    Pack:5 Size:6 x 52

    Smoke Inn Price: $43.50

    Retail Price $45.00 | Save 3%

per page

Category Rating

Customers Reviews

  1. WR

    - Micallef Black SI Exclusive BP Toro + FREE SI Ashcan (Verified buyer)

    Fantastic stick probably my favorite Micallef smooth and A construction
  2. SP

    - Micallef Black Robusto (Verified buyer)

    Just picked up a box of these after getting the toro in the CTOM. This cigar is a banger and for less than $8 a stick, you can;t go wrong.
  3. PJ

    - Micallef Black Robusto (Verified buyer)

    Probably my favorite cigar in Micallef's lineup. Hints of Leather, and Chocolate throughout. As a friend and I were smoking them we kept catching hints of something we couldn't put our finger on but after discussing it in depth it was almost the slightest hint of an almost root beer taste. Not enough to be distracting just very very subtle. Will be buying again. With the price point you cant go wrong.
  4. JH

    - Micallef Black Robusto (Verified buyer)

    Hands down best release of 2023! Grab a box you won’t be disappointed
  5. JC

    - Micallef Black Robusto (Verified buyer)

    Love this cigar and at the price point cant really beat it
  6. WR

    - Micallef Black Toro (Verified buyer)

    Banger! That's all I got. Micallef flexing their skills!
  7. MP

    - Micallef Black Toro

    Typically not a fan or Toros, I reluctantly lit the COTM offering and immediately fell in love, grateful Tom bought a box of Robustos the moment they became available on the website. What a cigar. The leather notes are beautiful. It's a fully enjoyable hearty smoke!
  8. ML

    - Micallef Black Toro (Verified buyer)

    Hands down one of my favorite cigars in the past year. Impeccable consistent construction and very well balanced and smooth. One of the best values today.
  9. TS

    - Micallef Black Toro - 5 Pack (Verified buyer)

    I love the Micallef Black and have a hard time finding them in my area. I was really happy to find them in stock at Smoke Inn. They showed up at my door very fast & well packaged.
  10. AL

    - Micallef Black Toro - 5 Pack (Verified buyer)

    Not sure why I waited so long to smoke this cigar but it is a outstanding budget friendly cigar Construction flavorburn all top notch Its definitely in my regular rotation now

Award Winning Customer Service

We consistently strive to offer cigar enthusiasts the best possible buying experience - this includes an industry-leading customer service, mobile-friendly layout, fast and affordable shipping (including international orders!), consistently affordable pricing, and access to the most sought-after cigars on the market. Don't just take our word for it, here are some reviews that our past customers have left!

All pricing, promotions, and programs on this website are for online purchases only and can not be picked up at our retail locations. Copyright © 2006-2024 www.SmokeInn.com, LLC SmokeInn.com is not responsible for typographical errors. SmokeInn.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. WARNING: SmokeInn.com does Not sell tobacco or tobacco related products to anyone under the age of 21. SmokeInn.com does NOT sell cigarettes. Smokeinn.com does not ship to Utah or Hawaii.